PROVINCIAL OFFICERS 2019

Appointed on the 1st May 2019
         
Honour Name   Lodge No
Provincial Grand Senior Warden  David Clifford Rigby Prince of Wales 466
Provincial Grand Junior Warden  Kieron Eamon Mullan Furness 36
Provincial Grand Master Overseer  Christopher Stephen Walls Corinthian 1052
Provincial Grand Senior Overseer  Kevin Chicken Friendship 1549
Provincial Grand Junior Overseer  James Edmund Weaver Prescot 903
Provincial Grand Chaplain  Stephen Windsor Leach Wyre 754
Provincial Grand Treasurer  John Stewart Dutchman-Smith Westhoughton 1006
Provincial Grand Registrar  Michael Jeremy Pinckard Leyland 1002
Provincial Grand Secretary  John Charles Bicknell Lawrence 313
Provincial Grand Director of Ceremonies  David Emmerson Prince of Wales 466
Provincial Grand Almoner  Leslie Frank Norton Prescot  903
Provincial Grand Charity Steward  Eric John Sarti Progress 898
Provincial Grand Inspector of Works  Eric Hart Leyland 1002
Provincial Grand Sword Bearer  Peter Maxwell Bispham-with-Norbreck 866
Provincial Deputy Grand Chaplain Barry Tomlinson Excelsior 359
Provincial Deputy Grand Secretary  Andrew William Dickson Bispham-with-Norbreck 866
Provincial Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies  Arthur Robinson Newton 1003
Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer  William James Bruce Aeon 1312
Provincial Grand Senior Deacon  Eric Poole West Lancashire 65
Provincial Grand Senior Deacon  Stuart Pickering Wilson Westhoughton 1006
Provincial Grand Junior Deacon  Leonard Hart Leigh 1322
Provincial Grand Junior Deacon  Denis Gerrard Tierney Chorlton 394
Provincial Assistant Grand Chaplain Gratten Williams Prescot 903
Provincial Assistant Grand Secretary  John Waring Leyland 1002
Provincial Assistant Grand Secretary  Derek Easton Leyland 1002
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies  Terrence Dickinson Murray 490
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies  Anthony Edward Farrar Semper Fidelis 880
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies Bryan Fox Leyland 1002
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies  Gordon Glover Leigh 1322
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies  Roy Hedges Southport 473
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies  Stephen Lawrence Walls Corinthian 1052
Provincial Grand Organist  Shaun Haynes Imperial 1276
Provincial Grand Standard Bearer  Nigel James Higginson Garnett 146
Provincial Deputy Grand Organist  David Keith Tattersall Morecambe 716
Provincial Assistant Grand Standard Bearer  Michael Edward Armstrong Progress 898
Provincial Grand Inner Guard  Philip John Lyon Coronation 563
Provincial Grand Senior Steward  David Thomas Atkinson Allen Pooley 992
Provincial Grand Steward  Anthony Gerald Blundell Cleveleys 1176
Provincial Grand Steward  William Wainwright Walton 161
Provincial Grand Steward  Michael John Brown Wyre 754
Provincial Grand Steward  Christopher Francis Douglas Walton 161
Provincial Grand Steward  James Charles Richards Jubilee 375
Provincial Grand Tyler  Ernest Gavan Fylde 296
.        
FIRST APPOINTMENTS - PAST RANK        
Past Provincial Grand Registrar Stephen Willaim Bolton Preston 143
Past Provincial Grand Inspector of Works Robert John Boal Wyre 754
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon George Francis Fletcher Rose and Thistle 158
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon William John Glassey Furness 36
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon Ronald Geoffrey Jackson Southport 473
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon Christopher Leonard Marsden Newton 1003
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon Barrie Andrew Ferguson Russell Lebanon TI
Past Provincial Grand Junior Deacon Geoffrey Bond Warrington 1178
Past Provincial Grand Junior Deacon Alan Dykes Wilbraham 523
Past Provincial Grand Junior Deacon Clive Bruce Gitsham Imperial 1276
Past Provincial Grand Junior Deacon Bryan Peter Snaith Prince Setanta 1446
Past Provincial Grand Junior Deacon William Walker Eccles 843
Past Provincial Asst' Grand Director of Ceremonies Abdul Yousef Benashour Semper Fidelis 880
Past Provincial Asst' Grand Director of Ceremonies Anthony David Goddard Allen Pooley 992
Past Provincial Asst' Grand Director of Ceremonies David William Poulter Leyland 1002
         
PROMOTIONS        
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden Anthony Beresford Alderton Imperial 1276
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden Cyril Broome Leigh 1322
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden Malcolm Stewart Hardman Cambidge Morecambe 716
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden Christopher David Hew Hamilton Southport 473
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden Leslie Willman King Bootle 478
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden Desmond Robert Lund Cleveleys 1176
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden John Forsythe Nelson Scorton 1106
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden Michael Peter Nicholson Flixton 1224
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden Douglas Eric Willoughby Garnett 146
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden Raymond Henry Baguley Prince Setanta 1446
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden Robert Kennedy Baird Corinthian 1052
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden Alan Blackstone St. Austin's 479
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden Gilbert Neil Brown Preston 143
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden Robert Dickinson Progress 898
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden Alan Gregory Morecambe 716
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden Ralph George Heyes Lawrence 313
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden Robert Kenneth Norris Preston 143
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden William Alan Swindlehurst Semper Fidelis 880
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden Terence William Tasker Friendship 1549
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden Robert James Wilkinson Scorton 1103
Past Provincial Grand Master Overseer  Phillip John Lyon Coronation 563
Past Provincial Grand Senior Overseer  Richard Harry Higson New Temple 1438
Past Provincial Grand Senior Overseer  Alan John Morris Allen Pooley 992
Past Provincial Grand Senior Overseer  John Radford Preston 143
Past Provincial Grand Senior Overseer  Kenneth Graham Redford Ormskirk Priory 1019
Past Provincial Grand Senior Overseer  John Thornton Scorton 1103
Past Provincial Grand Junior Overseer  David Eric Roberts Leyland 1002
Past Provincial Grand Registrar Mark Andrew Barton Freshfield 1007
Past Provincial Grand Inspector of Works Ronald William Angell Jubilee 375
Past Provincial Grand inspector of Works Colin Quentin Boardman St Austin's 479
Past Provincial Grand inspector of Works David Charles Jones Clarence 447
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer Jack Ball Ridgmont 1539
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer William Lincoln Cordiner Aeon 1312
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon Brian Alderson Imperial 1276
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon Anthony Carl Colwyn Fermor 1113
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon Albert Leonard John (ALAN) Comber Newton 1003
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon David Petley St. Austin's 479
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon Robert Henry Snasdell Cleveleys 1176
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon Craig George Southern Temperance 774
Past Provincial Grand Junior Deacon Stephen James Ward Warrington 1178