Special Representatives |
|
By clicking on the name of the Special Representative you will be taken to his profile page (where available) |
|
By clicking on the Lodge name you will be taken to the Lodge Details page. |
|
The Provincial Grand Master has appointed nine Special Representatives who have responsibilities |
for the following Lodges: |
|
Prescot, St Helens, Warrington & Widnes Area |
V.W.Bro. Eric Drinkwater. |
|
Clarence Mark No. 447, |
P.G.J.O. |
Prince of Wales Mark No. 466, |
Appointed |
St. Austin's Mark No. 479, |
02/05/2007 |
Wilbraham Mark No. 523, |
|
Prescot Mark No. 903, |
|
Warrington Mark No. 1178, |
|
Queensway Mark No. 1331 |
|
|
|
|
|
St. Austin's RAM No. 479, |
Deputy |
|
Wilbraham RAM No. 523, |
W.Bro. Stephen J. McNee |
Prescot RAM No. 903 |
Prov.G.J.O. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hindley, Leigh, Wigan & Westhoughton Area |
W.Bro. Martin Stokes |
|
Rose & Thistle Mark No. 158, |
P.Prov.G.J.W. |
Murray Mark No. 490, |
Appointed 3/05/2017 |
Mark Lodge of Charity No. 935, |
|
Newton Mark No. 1003, |
|
Westhoughton Mark No. 1006, |
|
Leigh Mark No. 1322, |
|
Red Rose Mark No. 1594, |
|
|
Deputy |
|
|
W.Bro Andrew Henry |
|
Mount Ararat RAM No. 158, |
McMath P.Prov.G.J.W. |
Flixton RAM No. 1173, |
|
Leigh RAM No. 1322. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bootle, Ormskirk & Southport Area |
|
V.W.Bro. Maurice M Evans. |
|
Lathom Mark No. 268, |
P.G.J.O. |
Southport Mark No. 473, |
Appointed 07/03/2018 |
Bootle Mark No. 478, |
|
Ormskirk Mark No. 734, |
|
Freshfield Mark No. 1007, |
|
Ormskirk Priory Mark No.1019, |
|
Fermor Mark No. 1113, |
|
Friendship Mark No. 1549 |
|
|
|
Deputy |
|
Southport RAM No. 473, |
W.Bro. Roy Hedges |
Ormskirk Priory RAM No.1019 |
Prov.A.G.D.C. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chorley, Horwich & Preston Area |
W.Bro. David H Robinson |
|
Preston Mark No. 143, |
P.Prov.J.G.W. |
|
Lawrence Mark No. 313, |
Appointed 24/04/2018 |
|
Progress Mark No. 898, |
|
|
Leyland Mark No. 1002, |
Deputy |
|
Aeon Mark No. 1312, |
W.Bro. Gowan O'Hagan |
|
New Temple Mark No. 1438, |
P.Prov.Dep.G.Swd.B |
|
Ridgmont Mark No. 1539 |
|
|
Philadelphia Lodge of Installed Masters No. 1646 |
|
|
|
|
|
Preston RAM No. 143, |
|
Lawrence RAM No. 313, |
|
Progress RAM No. 898, |
|
Leyland RAM No. 1002, |
|
Ridgmont RAM No. 1539 |
|
Philadelphia Lodge of Installed Commanders No 1646 |
|
Barrow, Garstang, Lancaster, Morecambe & Ulverston Area |
W.Bro. David. J. Sear, |
|
Furness Mark No. 36, |
P.Prov.G.Swd.B. |
Garnett Mark No. 146, |
Appointed0 1/01/2020 |
Jubilee Mark No. 375, |
|
Morecambe Mark No. 716, |
|
Scorton Mark No. 1103 |
|
|
Deputy |
|
|
W.Bro. Alan Gregory |
|
Furness RAM 375, |
P.A.G.Std.B. |
Morecambe RAM 716 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eccles, Stockport & Urmston Area |
W.Bro. Robert Alman |
|
Chorlton Mark No. 394, |
P.Prov.G.J.W. |
Eccles Mark No. 843, |
Appointed 06/05/2020 |
Flixton Shepherd Eastwood No 1173, |
|
Cloister Mark No. 1475 |
|
|
|
|
Deputy |
|
Chorlton RAM No. 394, |
W.Bro. Timothy A. Burns |
|
|
P.Prov.G.J.W. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Liverpool Area |
|
|
W.Bro. Steve Walls |
Lebanon Mark TI, |
P.G.S.D. |
West Lancashire Mark No. 65, |
Appointed 09/11/2021 |
Unity Mark No. 544, |
|
Temperance Mark No. 774, |
|
George Harradon Mark No. 956, |
|
Allen Pooley Mark No. 992, |
|
Corinthian Mark No. 1052, |
Deputy |
|
University of Liverpool Mark No.1062, |
W.Bro. Sandy Kean |
|
Tuscan Mark No. 1099 |
Prov.Dep.G.Swd B. |
|
|
West Lancashire RAM No. 65, |
|
Adoniram RAM No. 552 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blackpool, Cleveleys, Fleetwood, Poulton le Fylde, St Annes Area |
W.Bro. Tony Cross. |
|
Fylde Mark No. 296, |
Dep.G.Swd.B. |
Wyre Mark No. 754, |
Appointed 29/08/2023 |
Bispham with Norbreck Mark No. 866, |
|
Semper Fidelis Mark No. 880, |
Deputy |
Cleveleys Mark No. 1176, |
W.Bro. Stephen Smith, |
Imperial Mark No. 1276, |
P.Prov.Snr.G.Stwd. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Edmund Taylor RAM No,296, |
|
|
Semper Fidelis RAM No. 880 |
|
|
Prince Setanta RAM No. 1446 |
|
Garston Area |
Stephen Lyon. |
|
Walton Mark No. 161, |
P.G.J.D. |
Excelsior Mark No. 359, |
Appointed 07/02/2024 |
St. George Mark No. 553, |
|
Coronation Mark No. 563, |
|
Garston Mark No. 942 |
|
|
|
|
|
Deputy |
Excelsior RAM No. 359, |
W.Bro. Peter Leonard |
St George RAM No. 553 |
Craven P.Prov.G.J.W. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|